DE
WHAT SUITS ME?
TICKETS
PROGRAMME
CALENDAR
ABOUT
MENU
TICKETS
WHAT SUITS ME?
PROGRAMME
CALENDAR
ABOUT
DE
Kalender
Thursday, 04/18/2024
Thursday, 04/18/2024
WENN FERDINAND NACHTS SCHLAFEN GEHT (When Ferdinand Goes to Sleep at Night)
09:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
5
+
Years
45
MIN
DER WISCHMOPP DES MONSIEUR MUTT (Monsieur Mutt’s Mop)
09:00
Salon Stolz
4
+
Years
45
MIN
LEMNISKATE
10:30
TaL – Theater am Lend
16
+
Years
50
MIN
DER WISCHMOPP DES MONSIEUR MUTT (Monsieur Mutt’s Mop)
14:30
Salon Stolz
4
+
Years
45
MIN
WENN FERDINAND NACHTS SCHLAFEN GEHT (When Ferdinand Goes to Sleep at Night)
16:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
5
+
Years
45
MIN
ES LEBE DER SPORT! (Hooray to Sport!)
18:30
Next Liberty
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
SING ME A LOVE SONG!
19:00
Next Liberty
14
+
Years
85
MIN
STRASSENUTOPIEN (Street Utopias)
20:30
Next Liberty
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
Opening party
21:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
Festival homebase
RESONANZRÄUME (Resonance Spaces)
Various locations
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
Friday, 04/19/2024
Friday, 04/19/2024
WENN FERDINAND NACHTS SCHLAFEN GEHT (When Ferdinand Goes to Sleep at Night)
09:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
5
+
Years
45
MIN
DER WISCHMOPP DES MONSIEUR MUTT (Monsieur Mutt’s Mop)
09:00
Salon Stolz
4
+
Years
45
MIN
DER WISCHMOPP DES MONSIEUR MUTT (Monsieur Mutt’s Mop)
11:00
Salon Stolz
4
+
Years
45
MIN
SING ME A LOVE SONG!
12:00
Next Liberty
14
+
Years
85
MIN
STRASSENUTOPIEN (Street Utopias)
13:30
Next Liberty
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
WENN FERDINAND NACHTS SCHLAFEN GEHT (When Ferdinand Goes to Sleep at Night)
16:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
5
+
Years
45
MIN
GRENZGÄNGE (Walking the Line)
17:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
SPLEEN*SEEKERS
17:30
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
NUGGETS
19:00
Kristallwerk
15
+
Years
60
MIN
OPEN STAGE
20:30
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
Festival homebase
RESONANZRÄUME (Resonance Spaces)
Various locations
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
Saturday, 04/20/2024
Saturday, 04/20/2024
LICHT AUS (Lights Off)
10:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
8
+
Years
70
MIN
TIÉBÉLÉ
10:30
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
40
MIN
GRENZGÄNGE (Walking the Line)
11:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
ES LEBE DER SPORT! (Hooray to Sport!)
11:15
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
LICHT AUS (Lights Off)
13:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
8
+
Years
70
MIN
LET’S PLAY ART!
14:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
SCHNAUFEN (Wheezing)
15:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
5
+
Years
50
MIN
TIÉBÉLÉ
15:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
40
MIN
ES LEBE DER SPORT! (Hooray to Sport!)
15:45
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
LICHT AUS (Lights Off)
16:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
8
+
Years
70
MIN
LET’S PLAY ART!
17:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
NUGGETS
19:00
Kristallwerk
15
+
Years
60
MIN
PLANET YONI
21:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
Festival homebase
Sunday, 04/21/2024
Sunday, 04/21/2024
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
11:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
TIÉBÉLÉ
11:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
40
MIN
GRENZGÄNGE (Walking the Line)
12:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
15:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
TIÉBÉLÉ
15:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
40
MIN
GRENZGÄNGE (Walking the Line)
16:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
VERGESSEN: 15 EIMER SAUERKRAUT MIT RUTSCHE (Forgetting/Forgotten: 15 Buckets of Sauerkraut and a Slide)
17:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
6
+
Years
50
MIN
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
17:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
SPLEEN*SEEKERS
17:30
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
LET’S PLAY ART!
18:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
PINOKKIO
19:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
14
+
Years
60
MIN
Monday, 04/22/2024
Monday, 04/22/2024
VERGESSEN: 15 EIMER SAUERKRAUT MIT RUTSCHE (Forgetting/Forgotten: 15 Buckets of Sauerkraut and a Slide)
08:45
TaL – Theater am Lend
6
+
Years
50
MIN
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
09:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
VERGESSEN: 15 EIMER SAUERKRAUT MIT RUTSCHE (Forgetting/Forgotten: 15 Buckets of Sauerkraut and a Slide)
11:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
6
+
Years
50
MIN
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
11:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
PINOKKIO
12:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
14
+
Years
60
MIN
LET’S PLAY ART!
13:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
Pop-up Planetarium
14:00
Festival homebase
6
+
Years
50
MIN
Festival homebase
Pop-up Planetarium
15:00
Festival homebase
6
+
Years
50
MIN
Festival homebase
Pop-up Planetarium
16:00
Festival homebase
6
+
Years
50
MIN
Festival homebase
THE CHOREOGRAPHY
16:00
Salon Stolz
10
+
Years
60
MIN
Pop-up Planetarium
17:00
Festival homebase
6
+
Years
50
MIN
Festival homebase
KAFFEE MIT ZUCKER? (Coffee with Sugar?)
19:00
Kristallwerk
12
+
Years
60
MIN
Tuesday, 04/23/2024
Tuesday, 04/23/2024
DIORAMA
09:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
CLUB ORIGAMI
10:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
50
MIN
DIORAMA
10:30
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
DER BLEICHE BARON (The Pale Baron)
12:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
10
+
Years
65
MIN
KAFFEE MIT ZUCKER? (Coffee with Sugar?)
12:00
Kristallwerk
12
+
Years
60
MIN
DIORAMA
16:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
CLUB ORIGAMI
16:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
50
MIN
STRASSENUTOPIEN (Street Utopias)
17:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
ES LEBE DER SPORT! (Hooray to Sport!)
17:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
DER BLEICHE BARON (The Pale Baron)
18:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
10
+
Years
65
MIN
Story Café
19:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
120
MIN
Festival homebase
Wednesday, 04/24/2024
Wednesday, 04/24/2024
DIORAMA
09:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
CLUB ORIGAMI
09:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
50
MIN
DIORAMA
10:30
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
CLUB ORIGAMI
11:00
FRida & freD – KNOPFtheater
2
+
Years
50
MIN
DER BLEICHE BARON (The Pale Baron)
12:00
TaL – Theater am Lend
10
+
Years
65
MIN
BODY BOOM BOOM BRAIN
12:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
12
+
Years
75
MIN
DIORAMA
16:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
3
+
Years
50
MIN
STRASSENUTOPIEN (Street Utopias)
17:00
KULTUM [Im Cubus]
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
SPLEEN*SEEKERS
17:30
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
BODY BOOM BOOM BRAIN
19:00
TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz
12
+
Years
75
MIN
graz closing party
20:00
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
Festival homebase
Durational
Durational
SPLEEN*FESTIVALHOMEBASE
Thu
18.04
-
Wed
24.04
Festival homebase
2
+
Years
Festival homebase
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Thu
18.04
-
Wed
24.04
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
SPLEEN*SEEKERS
Thu
18.04
-
Wed
24.04
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb
WHEREFROM?
Thu
18.04
-
Tue
23.04
Festival homebase
10
+
Years
spleen*trieb